StayRentalsStayRentals

WATERFRONT APARTMENTS PHASE I

LIHTC
270 NIAGARA STREET BLDG 1, BUFFALO, NY, 14201
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
48
Total units
48
Year placed in service
2015
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 10 1-bedroom
  • 12 2-bedroom
  • 26 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 14201

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,120
1 bedroom$1,150
2 bedroom$1,360
3 bedroom$1,660
4 bedroom$1,890

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,360 rent + $159 utilities = $1,519/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BUFFALO, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York