StayRentalsStayRentals

WALNUT AVENUE HOMES

LIHTC
607 WALNUT AVE, NIAGARA FALLS, NY, 14301
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
41
Total units
41
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 18 2-bedroom
  • 11 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 14301

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$880
1 bedroom$910
2 bedroom$1,070
3 bedroom$1,310
4 bedroom$1,490

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,070 rent + $159 utilities = $1,229/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in NIAGARA FALLS, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York