StayRentalsStayRentals

WASHINGTON SQUARE (DAYTON)

LIHTC
59 S GARFIELD ST, DAYTON, OH, 45403
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
93
Total units
93
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 1-bedroom
  • 90 2-bedroom
  • 2 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 45403

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$720
1 bedroom$790
2 bedroom$990
3 bedroom$1,280
4 bedroom$1,410

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $990 rent + $153 utilities = $1,143/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in DAYTON, OHAll affordable-rental cities in Ohio