StayRentalsStayRentals

WILBETH-ARLINGTON HOMES

LIHTC
1248 VIRGINIA AVE, AKRON, OH, 44306
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
328
Total units
328
Year placed in service
1998
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 8 1-bedroom
  • 100 2-bedroom
  • 167 3-bedroom
  • 53 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 44306

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$840
1 bedroom$920
2 bedroom$1,180
3 bedroom$1,440
4 bedroom$1,560

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,180 rent + $153 utilities = $1,333/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in AKRON, OHAll affordable-rental cities in Ohio