StayRentalsStayRentals

VANDALIA APTS

LIHTC
10 E ALKALINE SPRINGS RD, VANDALIA, OH, 45377
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
35
Total units
35
Year placed in service
2003
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 29 2-bedroom
  • 4 3-bedroom
  • 2 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 45377

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$800
1 bedroom$870
2 bedroom$1,100
3 bedroom$1,430
4 bedroom$1,570

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,100 rent + $153 utilities = $1,253/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in VANDALIA, OHAll affordable-rental cities in Ohio