StayRentalsStayRentals

HARRISON CITY APTS

LIHTC
123 COMMON CT, HARRISON CITY, PA, 15636
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
26
Total units
38
Year placed in service
1992
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 11 1-bedroom
  • 27 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 15636

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$910
1 bedroom$980
2 bedroom$1,180
3 bedroom$1,510
4 bedroom$1,630

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,180 rent + $168 utilities = $1,348/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in HARRISON CITY, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania