StayRentalsStayRentals

SCHOOL HOUSE RETIREMENT RESIDENCE

LIHTC
200 RAILROAD AVE, CARNEGIE, PA, 15106
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
58
Total units
59
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 14 studio
  • 45 1-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 15106

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$940
1 bedroom$1,010
2 bedroom$1,220
3 bedroom$1,560
4 bedroom$1,680

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,220 rent + $168 utilities = $1,388/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CARNEGIE, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania