StayRentalsStayRentals

BELMONT GARDENS

LIHTC
754 N 41ST ST, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19104
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
27
Total units
27
Year placed in service
2001
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 1-bedroom
  • 10 2-bedroom
  • 15 3-bedroom
  • 1 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 19104

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,390
1 bedroom$1,510
2 bedroom$1,800
3 bedroom$2,160
4 bedroom$2,410

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,800 rent + $168 utilities = $1,968/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in PHILADELPHIA, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania