StayRentalsStayRentals

HIGHLAND HOMES APTS

LIHTC
225 HIGHLAND AVE, WAYNE, PA, 19087
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
Not reported
Total units
50
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 24 2-bedroom
  • 26 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 19087

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,990
1 bedroom$2,170
2 bedroom$2,580
3 bedroom$3,090
4 bedroom$3,450

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,580 rent + $168 utilities = $2,748/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WAYNE, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania