StayRentalsStayRentals

EASTRIDGE APTS

LIHTC
102 WORCESTER AVE, HARRISBURG, PA, 17111
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
104
Total units
107
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 28 1-bedroom
  • 59 2-bedroom
  • 20 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 17111

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,170
1 bedroom$1,340
2 bedroom$1,650
3 bedroom$2,120
4 bedroom$2,180

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,650 rent + $168 utilities = $1,818/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in HARRISBURG, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania