CENTURY BUILDING
LIHTCLocation
Loading map…
Building details
- Income-restricted units
- 28
- Total units
- 60
- Year placed in service
- 2009
- Construction type
- unknown
- Affordability period
- n/a
Bedroom mix
- 9 studio
- 39 1-bedroom
- 12 2-bedroom
Fair Market Rent for 15203
Zip-level (SAFMR)| Bedrooms | Local FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio | $1,430 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,530 |
| 2 bedroom | $1,850 |
| 3 bedroom | $2,370 |
| 4 bedroom | $2,550 |
Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,850 rent + $168 utilities = $2,018/mo.