StayRentalsStayRentals

1315 NORTH 8TH ST

LIHTC
1315 N 8TH ST, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19122
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
31
Total units
31
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 31 1-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 19122

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,280
1 bedroom$1,390
2 bedroom$1,660
3 bedroom$1,990
4 bedroom$2,220

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,660 rent + $168 utilities = $1,828/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in PHILADELPHIA, PAAll affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania