GRAND OAK APTS
LIHTCLocation
Loading map…
Building details
- Income-restricted units
- 59
- Total units
- 59
- Year placed in service
- 2000
- Construction type
- unknown
- Affordability period
- n/a
Bedroom mix
- 46 1-bedroom
- 13 2-bedroom
Fair Market Rent for 29414
Zip-level (SAFMR)| Bedrooms | Local FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio | $1,840 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,920 |
| 2 bedroom | $2,110 |
| 3 bedroom | $2,620 |
| 4 bedroom | $3,030 |
Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,110 rent + $163 utilities = $2,273/mo.