StayRentalsStayRentals

PARKSIDE AT BETHEL

LIHTC
130 ROCKFORD WAY, CLOVER, SC, 29710
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
42
Total units
42
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 10 1-bedroom
  • 20 2-bedroom
  • 12 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 29710

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,400
1 bedroom$1,470
2 bedroom$1,610
3 bedroom$1,980
4 bedroom$2,520

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,610 rent + $163 utilities = $1,773/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CLOVER, SCAll affordable-rental cities in South Carolina