StayRentalsStayRentals

MAPLE RIDGE ESTATES

Section 8
200 Ricky Place, Medina, NY, 14103
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
126
Total units
126
Year placed in service
Not reported
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 14103

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$940
1 bedroom$1,050
2 bedroom$1,320
3 bedroom$1,590
4 bedroom$1,750

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,320 rent + $159 utilities = $1,479/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in Medina, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York