StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Warren, Arkansas

6 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

6 lihtc

Buildings

CREEKWOOD PLACE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
901 HALLIGAN ST, WARREN, AR, 71671
Income-restricted units
40 of 40
Year placed in service
2011
Bedroom mix
1 1BR · 38 2BR · 1 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $664 rent + $138 utilities = $802/mo

CYPRESS GROVE - WARREN

LIHTC
CYPRESS GROVE STREET OAK GROVE CIRCLE, WARREN, AR, 71671
Income-restricted units
36 of 36
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
33 3BR · 3 4+BR

CYPRESS GROVE

LIHTC
CYPRESS GROVE STREET OAK GROVE CIRCLE, WARREN, AR, 71671
Income-restricted units
36 of 36
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
33 3BR · 3 4+BR

WARREN MANOR

LIHTC
433 BURNETT RD, WARREN, AR, 71671
Income-restricted units
32 of 32
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
2 studio · 1 1BR · 15 2BR · 16 3BR

BRADLEY SQUARE APTS

LIHTC
804 ABERNATHY ST, WARREN, AR, 71671
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
1998
Bedroom mix
9 1BR · 10 2BR · 5 3BR

CYPRESS GROVE OF WARREN

LIHTC
WARREN, AR
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 37
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Arkansas

Residential electricity in Arkansas runs about 13.09¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $138. Natural gas runs about $26.39/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Warren, AR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$564n/a
1 bedroom$631n/a
2 bedroom$664$1,502
3 bedroom$863n/a
4 bedroom$996n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Bradley County, AR

FY2025. Area median income: $67,900.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$15,650$23,800$38,050
2 people$21,150$27,200$43,450
3 people$26,650$30,600$48,900
4 people$32,150$33,950$54,300
5 people$36,700$36,700$58,650
6 people$39,400$39,400$63,000
7 people$42,100$42,100$67,350
8 people$44,850$44,850$71,700

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.