StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Florissant, Missouri

6 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 section 84 lihtc

Buildings

NEW WELLINGTON II

Section 8
11325 Sugar Pine Dr, Florissant, MO, 63033
Income-restricted units
98 of 98
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $1,250 rent + $143 utilities = $1,393/mo

WELLINGTON ARMS III

Section 8
11317 Sugar Pine Dr, Florissant, MO, 63033
Income-restricted units
76 of 76
Year placed in service
Not reported

CHARBONIER MANOR APTS

LIHTC
876 THOMPSON DR, FLORISSANT, MO, 63031
Income-restricted units
71 of 71
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
71 2BR

DUNN ROAD MANOR LIHTC

LIHTC
3399 DUNN ROAD, FLORISSANT, MO, 63033
Income-restricted units
36 of 36
Year placed in service
2017
Bedroom mix
18 1BR · 18 2BR

GLEN TRAILS WEST APTS

LIHTC
840 DAWNVIEW CT, FLORISSANT, MO, 63031
Income-restricted units
26 of 26
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
26 3BR

STONEBRIDGE TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
1457A STONEBURY CT, FLORISSANT, MO, 63033
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 90
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Missouri

Residential electricity in Missouri runs about 13.55¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $143. Natural gas runs about $21.23/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 63033

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$980n/a
1 bedroom$1,020n/a
2 bedroom$1,250$1,502
3 bedroom$1,610n/a
4 bedroom$1,860n/a

HUD income limits : St. Louis County, MO

St. Louis, MO-IL. FY2025. Area median income: $111,400.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,400$39,000$62,400
2 people$26,750$44,600$71,300
3 people$30,100$50,150$80,200
4 people$33,400$55,700$89,100
5 people$37,650$60,200$96,250
6 people$43,150$64,650$103,400
7 people$48,650$69,100$110,500
8 people$54,150$73,550$117,650

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Missouri cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Missouri

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Florissant cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview