StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Lebanon, New Hampshire

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

5 lihtc

Buildings

QUAIL RIDGE SENIOR LIVING

LIHTC
7 QUAIL HOLLOW DRIVE, LEBANON, NH, 3784
Income-restricted units
32 of 62
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
35 1BR · 27 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,603 rent + $162 utilities = $1,765/mo

TRACY STREET APARTMENTS

LIHTC
14 TRACY STREET, LEBANON, NH, 3784
Income-restricted units
29 of 29
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
19 1BR · 10 2BR

RIVERMERE COMMUNITY HOUSING

LIHTC
22 TANNERY LN, LEBANON, NH, 3766
Income-restricted units
21 of 21
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
21 2BR

SPENCER SQUARE

LIHTC
2 SPENCER ST, LEBANON, NH, 3766
Income-restricted units
20 of 20
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 12 2BR · 4 3BR

UPPER VALLEY SUPPORTIVE HOUSING

LIHTC
420 MOUNT SUPPORT RD, LEBANON, NH, 3766
Income-restricted units
20 of 20
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
9 1BR · 7 2BR · 4 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Hampshire

Residential electricity in New Hampshire runs about 25.24¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $162. Natural gas runs about $21.36/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Lebanon, NH

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,363n/a
1 bedroom$1,523n/a
2 bedroom$1,603$1,502
3 bedroom$2,084n/a
4 bedroom$2,405n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Hampshire cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Hampshire

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.