StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Londonderry, New Hampshire

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

4 lihtc

Buildings

SANBORN CROSSING

LIHTC
30 SANBORN ROAD, LONDONDERRY, NH, 3053
Income-restricted units
102 of 102
Year placed in service
2020
Bedroom mix
62 1BR · 40 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,801 rent + $162 utilities = $1,963/mo

TOWNHOMES AT WHITTEMORE PLACE

LIHTC
401 MAMMOTH ROAD, LONDONDERRY, NH, 3053
Income-restricted units
45 of 45
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
33 2BR · 12 3BR

TOWNHONMES AT WHITTEMORE II

LIHTC
404 MAMMOTH ROAD, LONDONDERRY, NH, 3053
Income-restricted units
30 of 33
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
25 1BR · 8 2BR

7 COHAS TERRACE

LIHTC
7 COHAS TER, LONDONDERRY, NH, 3053
Income-restricted units
2
Year placed in service
1991

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Hampshire

Residential electricity in New Hampshire runs about 25.24¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $162. Natural gas runs about $21.36/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Londonderry, NH

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,531n/a
1 bedroom$1,711n/a
2 bedroom$1,801$1,502
3 bedroom$2,341n/a
4 bedroom$2,702n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Hampshire cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Hampshire

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.