StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Plymouth, New Hampshire

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

5 lihtc

Buildings

PLYMOUTH TERRACE

LIHTC
HIGHLAND ST, PLYMOUTH, NH
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
1993

Estimated total housing cost: $1,226 rent + $162 utilities = $1,388/mo

BOULDER POINT

LIHTC
BOULDER POINT DRIVE, PLYMOUTH, NH, 3264
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
25 1BR · 5 2BR

BOULDER POINT VETERANS HOUSING

LIHTC
108 BOULDER POINT DRIVE, PLYMOUTH, NH, 3264
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
25 1BR · 5 2BR

PLYMOUTH APTS

LIHTC
49 MORGAN DR, PLYMOUTH, NH, 3264
Income-restricted units
30
Year placed in service
1990

PLYMOUTH WOODS

LIHTC
38 MARIE WAY, PLYMOUTH, NH, 3264
Income-restricted units
24 of 24
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
6 1BR · 15 2BR · 3 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Hampshire

Residential electricity in New Hampshire runs about 25.24¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $162. Natural gas runs about $21.36/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Plymouth, NH

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,042n/a
1 bedroom$1,165n/a
2 bedroom$1,226$1,502
3 bedroom$1,594n/a
4 bedroom$1,839n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Hampshire cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Hampshire

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.