StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Woodsville, New Hampshire

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 section 82 lihtc

Buildings

OPERA BLOCK

Section 8
65 Central St, Woodsville, NH, 03785
Income-restricted units
34 of 34
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $1,075 rent + $162 utilities = $1,237/mo

OPERA BLOCK

LIHTC
65 CENTRAL ST, WOODSVILLE, NH, 3785
Income-restricted units
34 of 34
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
34 1BR

WOODSVILLE MAPLE-WALNUT

LIHTC
9 HIGHLAND ST, WOODSVILLE, NH, 3785
Income-restricted units
13 of 13
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
2 1BR · 2 2BR · 9 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Hampshire

Residential electricity in New Hampshire runs about 25.24¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $162. Natural gas runs about $21.36/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Woodsville, NH

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$914n/a
1 bedroom$1,021n/a
2 bedroom$1,075$1,502
3 bedroom$1,398n/a
4 bedroom$1,613n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Hampshire cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Hampshire

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.