StayRentalsStayRentals

VICTORY TOWNHOMES/EVERGREEN ESTATES

LIHTC
1048 DIXIEANNE AVE, SACRAMENTO, CA, 95815
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
73
Total units
76
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 studio
  • 50 2-bedroom
  • 18 3-bedroom
  • 6 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 95815

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,440
1 bedroom$1,510
2 bedroom$1,860
3 bedroom$2,480
4 bedroom$2,850

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,860 rent + $157 utilities = $2,017/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SACRAMENTO, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California