StayRentalsStayRentals

AGAVE AT ELK GROVE

LIHTC
10070 WILLARD PKWY, ELK GROVE, CA, 95757
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
187
Total units
188
Year placed in service
2005
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 96 2-bedroom
  • 80 3-bedroom
  • 12 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 95757

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,540
1 bedroom$2,670
2 bedroom$3,280
3 bedroom$4,370
4 bedroom$5,030

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,280 rent + $157 utilities = $3,437/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ELK GROVE, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California