StayRentalsStayRentals

VALLE DEL SOL TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
4701 FARMINGTON RD, STOCKTON, CA, 95215
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
74
Total units
76
Year placed in service
2005
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 36 2-bedroom
  • 30 3-bedroom
  • 10 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 95215

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,020
1 bedroom$1,100
2 bedroom$1,380
3 bedroom$1,920
4 bedroom$2,320

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,380 rent + $157 utilities = $1,537/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in STOCKTON, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California