StayRentalsStayRentals

VILLA GARCIA (SAN JOSE)

LIHTC
7213 CLARENDON ST, SAN JOSE, CA, 95129
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
79
Total units
80
Year placed in service
2013
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 8 studio
  • 16 1-bedroom
  • 24 2-bedroom
  • 26 3-bedroom
  • 6 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 95129

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,690
1 bedroom$3,070
2 bedroom$3,580
3 bedroom$4,730
4 bedroom$5,150

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,580 rent + $157 utilities = $3,737/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SAN JOSE, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California