StayRentalsStayRentals

PINEWOOD POINTE

LIHTC
1801 KERNAN BLVD S, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32246
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
136
Total units
136
Year placed in service
2007
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 136 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32246

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,670
1 bedroom$1,710
2 bedroom$2,050
3 bedroom$2,530
4 bedroom$3,170

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,050 rent + $169 utilities = $2,219/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in JACKSONVILLE, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida