StayRentalsStayRentals

HERITAGE PARK - KISSIMMEE

LIHTC
2104 E IRLO BRONSON MEMORIAL HIGHWAY, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
167
Total units
238
Year placed in service
2015
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 36 1-bedroom
  • 30 2-bedroom
  • 107 3-bedroom
  • 65 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 34744

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,440
1 bedroom$1,510
2 bedroom$1,720
3 bedroom$2,160
4 bedroom$2,550

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,720 rent + $169 utilities = $1,889/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in KISSIMMEE, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida