StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Kissimmee, Florida

33 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

33 lihtc

Buildings

COBBLESTONE

LIHTC
1100 COBBLESTONE CIR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744
Income-restricted units
420 of 421
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
48 1BR · 181 2BR · 144 3BR · 48 4+BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,950 rent + $169 utilities = $2,119/mo

GRANDE COURT AT BOGGY CREEK

LIHTC
1401 GRANDE BLVD, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34743
Income-restricted units
394 of 394
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
118 1BR · 192 2BR · 84 3BR

WELLINGTON WOODS

LIHTC
2404 ABBY DR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
360 of 360
Year placed in service
1994

REGATTA BAY

LIHTC
801 COASTAL BAY LN, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
343 of 344
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
80 1BR · 160 2BR · 64 3BR · 40 4+BR

ARROW RIDGE

LIHTC
4100 ARROW RIDGE PL, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
320 of 320
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
60 1BR · 132 2BR · 96 3BR · 32 4+BR

WALDEN PARK

LIHTC
2103 WALDEN PARK CIR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744
Income-restricted units
300 of 300
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
48 1BR · 160 2BR · 92 3BR

KENSINGTON OF KISSIMMEE

LIHTC
1700 KENYON CIR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
289 of 289
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
24 1BR · 121 2BR · 108 3BR · 36 4+BR

REEF CLUB I

LIHTC
1915 REEF CLUB DRIVE, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
280 of 280
Year placed in service
1992
Bedroom mix
168 1BR · 280 2BR · 112 3BR

REEF CLUB II

LIHTC
1909 ISLAND CIR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
280 of 280
Year placed in service
1993

SAINT CLOUD VILLAGE

LIHTC
201 SAINT CLOUD VILLAGE COURT, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744
Income-restricted units
208 of 208
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
32 1BR · 144 2BR · 32 3BR

VINELAND LANDINGS

LIHTC
2015 OLD VINELAND ROAD, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34746
Income-restricted units
200 of 200
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
12 1BR · 22 2BR · 155 3BR · 11 4+BR

OUTRIGGER VILLAGE

LIHTC
1701 MABBETTE ST, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741
Income-restricted units
192 of 192
Year placed in service
1993

Showing 12 of 33. Open any pin on the map below for the rest.

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Florida

Residential electricity in Florida runs about 15.43¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $169. Natural gas runs about $28.02/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 34741

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,630n/a
1 bedroom$1,710n/a
2 bedroom$1,950$1,502
3 bedroom$2,450n/a
4 bedroom$2,890n/a

HUD income limits : Osceola County, FL

Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL. FY2025. Area median income: $98,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$22,150$36,900$59,050
2 people$25,300$42,150$67,450
3 people$28,450$47,450$75,900
4 people$32,150$52,700$84,300
5 people$37,650$56,950$91,050
6 people$43,150$61,150$97,800
7 people$48,650$65,350$104,550
8 people$54,150$69,550$111,300

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Florida cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Florida

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Kissimmee cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview