StayRentalsStayRentals

MARY EAVES

LIHTC
1250 16TH STREET WEST, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32209
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
Not reported
Total units
80
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 56 1-bedroom
  • 56 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32209

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$980
1 bedroom$1,000
2 bedroom$1,200
3 bedroom$1,480
4 bedroom$1,850

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,200 rent + $169 utilities = $1,369/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in JACKSONVILLE, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida