StayRentalsStayRentals

LOFTS AT LAVILLA

LIHTC
995 WATER STREET, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32204
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
Not reported
Total units
130
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 11 studio
  • 56 1-bedroom
  • 60 2-bedroom
  • 3 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32204

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,150
1 bedroom$1,170
2 bedroom$1,410
3 bedroom$1,740
4 bedroom$2,180

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,410 rent + $169 utilities = $1,579/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in JACKSONVILLE, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida