StayRentalsStayRentals

CEDAR CREEK APTS

LIHTC
3073 CEDAR CREEK PKWY, DECATUR, GA, 30033
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
Not reported
Total units
168
Year placed in service
2003
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 2 1-bedroom
  • 22 2-bedroom
  • 10 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 30033

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,680
1 bedroom$1,760
2 bedroom$1,930
3 bedroom$2,310
4 bedroom$2,760

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,930 rent + $161 utilities = $2,091/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in DECATUR, GAAll affordable-rental cities in Georgia