StayRentalsStayRentals

HAUSTEN GARDENS

LIHTC
808 HAUSTEN STREET, HONOLULU, HI, 96826
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
49
Total units
50
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 49 1-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 96826

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,700
1 bedroom$1,830
2 bedroom$2,400
3 bedroom$3,340
4 bedroom$4,030

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,400 rent + $208 utilities = $2,608/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in HONOLULU, HIAll affordable-rental cities in Hawaii