StayRentalsStayRentals

WIMBLEDON DRIVE APTS

LIHTC
522 WIMBLETON DR, PROSPECT HEIGHTS, IL, 60070
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
6
Total units
6
Year placed in service
1991
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 3 1-bedroom
  • 3 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 60070

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,420
1 bedroom$1,520
2 bedroom$1,710
3 bedroom$2,200
4 bedroom$2,550

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,710 rent + $129 utilities = $1,839/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in PROSPECT HEIGHTS, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois