StayRentalsStayRentals

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS MANOR

LIHTC
111 E ILLINOIS ST, NEW BADEN, IL, 62265
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
4
Total units
4
Year placed in service
1993
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 3 2-bedroom
  • 1 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 62265

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,060
1 bedroom$1,100
2 bedroom$1,350
3 bedroom$1,740
4 bedroom$2,010

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,350 rent + $129 utilities = $1,479/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in NEW BADEN, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois