LIBRARY LANE SENIOR RESIDENCE
LIHTCLocation
Loading map…
Building details
- Income-restricted units
- 148
- Total units
- 148
- Year placed in service
- 2002
- Construction type
- unknown
- Affordability period
- n/a
Bedroom mix
- 42 studio
- 105 1-bedroom
- 1 2-bedroom
Fair Market Rent for 60030
Zip-level (SAFMR)| Bedrooms | Local FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio | $1,640 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,760 |
| 2 bedroom | $1,980 |
| 3 bedroom | $2,550 |
| 4 bedroom | $2,950 |
Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,980 rent + $129 utilities = $2,109/mo.