StayRentalsStayRentals

THE SENIOR SUITES OF AUTUMN GREEN AT WRIGHT

LIHTC
4255 N OAK PARK AVE, CHICAGO, IL, 60634
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
32
Total units
36
Year placed in service
2010
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 24 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 60634

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,400
1 bedroom$1,490
2 bedroom$1,680
3 bedroom$2,160
4 bedroom$2,500

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,680 rent + $129 utilities = $1,809/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHICAGO, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois