StayRentalsStayRentals

ENTRE NOUS

LIHTC
1700 W JUNEWAY TER, CHICAGO, IL, 60626
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
32
Total units
32
Year placed in service
1989
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 60626

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,660
1 bedroom$1,780
2 bedroom$2,000
3 bedroom$2,580
4 bedroom$2,980

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,000 rent + $129 utilities = $2,129/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHICAGO, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois