StayRentalsStayRentals

PARK BOULEVARD IIB

LIHTC
3720 DEARBORN, CHICAGO, IL, 60609
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
72
Total units
108
Year placed in service
2013
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 42 1-bedroom
  • 34 2-bedroom
  • 30 3-bedroom
  • 2 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 60609

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,070
1 bedroom$1,140
2 bedroom$1,290
3 bedroom$1,660
4 bedroom$1,920

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,290 rent + $129 utilities = $1,419/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHICAGO, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois