StayRentalsStayRentals

CICERO AND GEORGE SENIOR HOUSING

LIHTC
4800 WEST GEORGE, CHICAGO, IL, 60641
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
61
Total units
70
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 studio
  • 64 1-bedroom
  • 5 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 60641

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,430
1 bedroom$1,530
2 bedroom$1,720
3 bedroom$2,210
4 bedroom$2,560

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,720 rent + $129 utilities = $1,849/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHICAGO, ILAll affordable-rental cities in Illinois