StayRentalsStayRentals

PRAIRIE MEADOWS

LIHTC
424 SECTION LINE RD, GARDEN PLAIN, KS, 67050
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
12
Total units
12
Year placed in service
1988
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 67050

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$850
1 bedroom$930
2 bedroom$1,200
3 bedroom$1,580
4 bedroom$1,950

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,200 rent + $128 utilities = $1,328/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in GARDEN PLAIN, KSAll affordable-rental cities in Kansas