StayRentalsStayRentals

FAIRGROUND PLACE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
FAIRGROUND RD., BEDFORD, KY, 40006
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
19
Total units
19
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 18 1-bedroom
  • 1 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 40006

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$800
1 bedroom$880
2 bedroom$1,070
3 bedroom$1,390
4 bedroom$1,590

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,070 rent + $152 utilities = $1,222/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BEDFORD, KYAll affordable-rental cities in Kentucky