StayRentalsStayRentals

FEYHURST PHASE I

LIHTC
YUCCA LN., LOUISVILLE, KY, 40258
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
38
Total units
53
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 11 1-bedroom
  • 30 2-bedroom
  • 12 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 40258

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$980
1 bedroom$1,060
2 bedroom$1,290
3 bedroom$1,650
4 bedroom$1,920

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,290 rent + $152 utilities = $1,442/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LOUISVILLE, KYAll affordable-rental cities in Kentucky