StayRentalsStayRentals

WILLOW PLACE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
SHADY VILLA DRIVE, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40219
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
65
Total units
65
Year placed in service
2013
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 1-bedroom
  • 64 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 40219

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$930
1 bedroom$1,010
2 bedroom$1,230
3 bedroom$1,570
4 bedroom$1,830

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,230 rent + $152 utilities = $1,382/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LOUISVILLE, KYAll affordable-rental cities in Kentucky