StayRentalsStayRentals

SCHOOL HOUSE APTS

LIHTC
1 OLD SCHOOL HOUSE DR, PORT DEPOSIT, MD, 21904
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
31
Total units
31
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 15 2-bedroom
  • 16 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 21904

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,210
1 bedroom$1,320
2 bedroom$1,570
3 bedroom$1,880
4 bedroom$2,100

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,570 rent + $189 utilities = $1,759/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in PORT DEPOSIT, MDAll affordable-rental cities in Maryland