StayRentalsStayRentals

BRUNSWICK HOUSE APTS

LIHTC
1100 PEACH ORCHARD LN, BRUNSWICK, MD, 21716
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
52
Total units
52
Year placed in service
2008
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 21716

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,090
1 bedroom$1,120
2 bedroom$1,250
3 bedroom$1,580
4 bedroom$1,850

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,250 rent + $189 utilities = $1,439/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BRUNSWICK, MDAll affordable-rental cities in Maryland