StayRentalsStayRentals

BRIDGEWATER PARK I

LIHTC
5801 BRIDGEWATER DR, CLARKSTON, MI, 48346
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
174
Total units
176
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 16 1-bedroom
  • 96 2-bedroom
  • 64 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 48346

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,170
1 bedroom$1,300
2 bedroom$1,630
3 bedroom$1,990
4 bedroom$2,160

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,630 rent + $128 utilities = $1,758/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CLARKSTON, MIAll affordable-rental cities in Michigan