StayRentalsStayRentals

920 ON THE PARK

LIHTC
920 JOHN R RD, TROY, MI, 48083
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
287
Total units
297
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 255 1-bedroom
  • 42 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 48083

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,250
1 bedroom$1,390
2 bedroom$1,750
3 bedroom$2,140
4 bedroom$2,320

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,750 rent + $128 utilities = $1,878/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in TROY, MIAll affordable-rental cities in Michigan