StayRentalsStayRentals

EVERITT STREET APTS

LIHTC
2115 2116 2128 EVERITT ST, GREENSBORO, NC, 27401
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
25
Total units
25
Year placed in service
1991
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 25 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27401

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,020
1 bedroom$1,070
2 bedroom$1,170
3 bedroom$1,500
4 bedroom$1,720

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,170 rent + $148 utilities = $1,318/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in GREENSBORO, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina