StayRentalsStayRentals

CHURCHVIEW FARM

LIHTC
2200 SHEPHERD WATCH COURT, GREENSBORO, NC, 27403
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
68
Total units
68
Year placed in service
2010
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 60 1-bedroom
  • 8 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27403

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,120
1 bedroom$1,170
2 bedroom$1,280
3 bedroom$1,640
4 bedroom$1,890

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,280 rent + $148 utilities = $1,428/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in GREENSBORO, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina