StayRentalsStayRentals

ARBORS AT MCCORMICK PARK

LIHTC
702 23RD ST S, FARGO, ND, 58102
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
186
Total units
186
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 8 studio
  • 136 2-bedroom
  • 42 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 58102

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$710
1 bedroom$850
2 bedroom$1,030
3 bedroom$1,430
4 bedroom$1,730

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,030 rent + $127 utilities = $1,157/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in FARGO, NDAll affordable-rental cities in North Dakota